We noticed your are in Hong Kong! We now bring you local food & drink specials. Click here for our Hong Kong site

Trivia Nights

Today

When Venue City Specials

Rest of Week

When Venue City Specials
2nd of September 2015 at 7pm The Ritz Bar Sydney

9

Monday at 19:30 Arcadia Hotel Melbourne

6

Monday at 7.30pm North Fitzroy Arms Melbourne

1

Monday at 7:30pm Rose Hotel Melbourne

4

Monday at 20:00 The Elsternwick Hotel Melbourne

3

Monday at 19:00 The Skinny Dog Melbourne

7

Monday at 19:30 Palace Hotel (Camberwell) Melbourne

4

Monday at 7pm All Nations Melbourne

1

Monday at 8:30 Joint Bar Melbourne

2

Monday at 8pm - $150 bar tab Hotel Barkly Melbourne

5

Monday at 7:15pm Golden Barley Hotel Sydney

3

Monday at 19:30 Roxbury Hotel Sydney

0

Monday at 19:00 The Darlo Village Hotel Sydney

0

Monday at 19:30 Dick's Hotel Sydney

7

Monday at 19:30 William Wallace Sydney

0

Monday at 7:30pm Shakespeare Hotel Sydney

8

Monday at 8pm Scary Canary Sydney

4

Monday at 7:30pm Toxteth Hotel Sydney

4

Monday at 7:30pm Newtown Hotel Sydney

5

Monday at 7pm The Light Brigade Hotel Sydney

5

Monday at 6:30pm The Bourbon Sydney

4

Monday at 7pm The Local Taphouse Darlinghurst Sydney

1

Monday at 18:45 Four In Hand Hotel Sydney

2

Monday at 19:30 PJ Gallagher's Irish Pub (Leichhardt) Sydney

9

Monday at 19:30 Union Hotel (North Sydney) Sydney

8

Monday at 7:30pm Regent Hotel Sydney

8

Monday at 7pm Bellevue Sydney

5

Monday at 7.30pm Varsity Bar Perth

3

Monday at 7:30pm The Quarie Bar & Brasserie Perth

4

Monday at 7pm Mick O'Malley's Irish Pub Brisbane

4

Monday at 7pm Gaythorne RSL Brisbane

1

Monday at 19:00 Alma Tavern Adelaide

4

Monday at 7:30PM The Crown Auckland

4

Monday at 7pm Nuffield Street Trading Co Brewbar Auckland

0

Monday at 7pm Co-op Wellington

2

Monday at 8pm Gasworks Wellington

3

Sunday at 3pm Cornish Arms Melbourne

7

Sunday at 3pm Spread Eagle Hotel Melbourne

6

Sunday at 7:30pm Local Taphouse Melbourne

0

Thursday at 19:30 Albion Hotel (North Melbourne) Melbourne

2

Thursday at 7pm Angler's Tavern Melbourne

6

Thursday at 7.30pm Birmingham Hotel Melbourne

9

Thursday at 20:00 Katuk Melbourne

3

Thursday at 8pm Penny Black Melbourne

6

Thursday at 19:30 Prince Alfred Hotel (Port Melbourne) Melbourne

5

Thursday at 20:30 Steam Packet Hotel Melbourne

2

Thursday at 7:30 The Castle Melbourne

6

Thursday at 17:00 The Fringe Melbourne

0

Thursday at 18:00 The Nixon Melbourne

6

Thursday at 19:30 U Bar Melbourne

2

Thursday at 8pm Palace Hotel Melbourne

6

Thursday at 7.30pm Hotel Albion Melbourne

4

Thursday at 19:00 Deck Melbourne

7

Thursday at 9pm Loading Dock Bar Melbourne

2

Thursday at 7:30pm Rosebud Hotel Melbourne

1

Thursday at 7pm Hyde Street Hotel Melbourne

0

Thursday at 7.30 The Post Hotel Melbourne

3

Thursday at 19:30 Compass Pizza Melbourne

2

Thursday at 19:00 Geelong Hotel Melbourne

3

Thursday at 19:00 Max Hotel Melbourne

2

Thursday at 7:30pm Beach Road Hotel Sydney

5

Thursday at 7pm Belvedere Hotel Sydney

4

Thursday at 19:30 Lord Roberts Hotel Sydney

7

Thursday at 7pm Imperial Hotel Sydney

6

Thursday at 19:00 New Brighton Hotel Sydney

4

Thursday at 19:30 Orange Grove Hotel Sydney

0

Thursday at 7pm Royal Hotel (Leichhardt) Sydney

2

Thursday at North Sydney Hotel Sydney

2

Thursday at 19:00 Commercial Hotel (Parramatta) Sydney

5

Thursday at 7:30pm Woolpack Hotel (Redfern) Sydney

2

Thursday at 7:30pm Beach Club Collaroy Sydney

6

Thursday at 8pm Churchills Sports Bar Sydney

18

Thursday at 7:30pm The Wentworth Hotel Sydney

2

Thursday at 7:30pm Bally Hotel Sydney

4

Thursday at 7pm Toormina Hotel Sydney

3

Thursday at 7pm The Full Moon Hotel Brisbane

2

Thursday at 7pm Bonny View Hotel Brisbane

0

Thursday at 7pm Helm Bar Surfers Paradise Gold Coast

11

Trivia at 7.30pm Woolloomooloo Bay Hotel Sydney

1

Tuesday at 19:30 Beach Hotel Melbourne

0

Tuesday at 19:30pm Big Mouth Melbourne

8

Tuesday at 7pm Clifton Hill Brew Pub Melbourne

4

Tuesday at 19:30 Cooper's Inn Melbourne

0

Tuesday at 8pm Drunken Poet Melbourne

1

Tuesday at 7pm Kingston Hotel Melbourne

4

Tuesday at 18:30 Mail Exchange Melbourne

3

Tuesday at 19:30 Mountain View Hotel Melbourne

10

Tuesday at 7pm Northcote Social Club Melbourne

6

Tuesday at 18:30 Oxford Scholar Hotel Melbourne

4

Tuesday at 8pm Pinnacle Hotel Melbourne

2

Tuesday at 19:30 Revolver Upstairs Melbourne

0

Tuesday at 19:30 Rochester Hotel Melbourne

4

Tuesday at 7pm St Kilda Branch Melbourne

0

Tuesday at 6pm - $150 in food and drink vouchers to win. The Common Man Melbourne

8

Tuesday at The Corner Melbourne

1

Tuesday at 6.30 The Sherlock Holmes Melbourne

2

Tuesday at 19:30 The Worker's Club Melbourne

5

Tuesday at 19:00 Turf Bar Melbourne

10

Tuesday at 20:00 Union Hotel (Ascotvale) Melbourne

5

Tuesday at 7pm Waterloo Cup Hotel Melbourne

4

Tuesday at 7pm Woodlands Hotel Melbourne

4

Tuesday at 7pm Irish Times Melbourne

4

Tuesday at 18:30 Marine Hotel Melbourne

1

Tuesday at 19:00 Junction Beer Hall Melbourne

3

Tuesday at 8pm Some Velvet Morning Melbourne

1

Tuesday at 7:30pm The Provincial Melbourne

6

Tuesday at 19:00 Easey's Melbourne

1

Tuesday at 7pm Commodore Hotel Sydney

3

Tuesday at 19:30 North Bondi RSL Sydney

1

Tuesday at 6pm Pumphouse Sydney

1

Tuesday at 19:30 Royal Hotel Sydney

5

Tuesday at 19:30 Sackville Hotel Sydney

2

Tuesday at 7:30pm The Welcome Hotel Sydney

5

Tuesday at 7pm Watershed Hotel Sydney

2

Tuesday at 19:00 Glasgow Arms Sydney

0

Tuesday at 6.45pm Dove and Olive Sydney

10

Tuesday at 19:30 Empire Hotel Annandale Sydney

14

Tuesday at 19:00 The Forresters Sydney

7

Tuesday at 7pm The Balmain Hotel Sydney

7

Tuesday at 19:30 Rag & Famish Sydney

1

Tuesday at 19:00 Victoria Hotel Sydney

1

Tuesday at 7:30pm Albion Hotel (Parramatta) Sydney

8

Tuesday at 7pm Mona Vale Hotel Sydney

4

Tuesday at 7:30 Northbridge Hotel Sydney

0

Tuesday at 7pm Towradgi Beach Hotel Sydney

6

Tuesday at 7pm Tea Gardens Hotel Sydney

2

Tuesday at 7pm Gilroy's Hotel Sydney

3

Tuesday at 8pm Potts Point Hotel Sydney

3

Tuesday at 7:30pm Crows Nest Hotel Sydney

5

Tuesday at 7:30pm The Sly Fox Sydney

3

Tuesday at 7pm Broadway Crown Sydney

11

Tuesday at 7:30pm The Carrington Sydney Sydney

8

Tuesday at 7pm The Oxford Tavern Sydney

7

Tuesday at 6:30pm Hale Road Tavern Perth

5

Tuesday at 7:30pm Bassendean Hotel Perth

1

Tuesday at 7pm Australian National Hotel Brisbane

5

Tuesday at 7pm Samford Valley Hotel Brisbane

3

Tuesday at 7pm Beach House Bar & Grill Chermside Brisbane

3

Tuesday at 7pm The Gap Tavern Brisbane

2

Tuesday at 7:30pm The Grove Establishment Brisbane

2

Tuesday at 7pm Kentish Adelaide

5

Tuesday at 19:00 The Paddington Auckland

7

Tuesday at 7pm Horse & Trap Auckland

6

Tuesday at 19:00 De Post Belgian Beer Cafe Auckland

5

Tuesday at 6:30pm Zoo Keepers Son Auckland

3

Tuesday at 19:00 The Dominion Auckland

4

Tuesday at 19:00 The Flying Moa Auckland

9

Tuesday at 19:00 Freeman & Grey Auckland

2

Tuesday at 19:00 Kingslander Auckland

5

Tuesday at 7pm One Fat Bird Wellington

2

Tuesday at 7pm Kelburn Village Pub Wellington

5

Tuesday at 8pm Trading Co Wellington

2

Tuesday at 8pm Bethel Woods Wellington

3

Tuesday at 7:30pm The Horse Sydney

8

Wednesday at 19:00 Beer Deluxe Hawthorn Melbourne

5

Wednesday at 19:00 Inkerman Melbourne

5

Wednesday at 7pm Limerick Arms Melbourne

4

Wednesday at 8pm Lucky Coq Melbourne

0

Wednesday at 18:30 Metropolitan Hotel Melbourne

6

Wednesday at 7.30pm O'Sullivans Irish Pub Melbourne

0

Wednesday at 20:00 Peacock Inn Melbourne

5

Wednesday at 8:30pm Queensberry Hotel Melbourne

8

Wednesday at 20:00 Royston Hotel Melbourne

5

Wednesday at 19.30 Charles Weston Hotel Melbourne

3

Wednesday at 20:00 The Dan O'Connell Melbourne

4

Wednesday at 19:00 The Laurel Hotel Melbourne

6

Wednesday at 19:30 The Wilde Bar Melbourne

3

Wednesday at 5pm Wharf Hotel Melbourne

5

Wednesday at 7.30pm Glenferrie Hotel Melbourne

7

Wednesday at 19:30 Victoria Inn Melbourne

1

Wednesday at 7.30pm Grand View Hotel (Brunswick) Melbourne

2

Wednesday at 7pm Little Red Pocket Melbourne

4

Wednesday at 18:00 Boney Melbourne

0

Wednesday at 7pm Hawksburn Hotel Melbourne

3

Wednesday at 19:00 Bobbie Peels Melbourne

7

Wednesday at 7:30pm College Lawn Hotel Melbourne

4

Wednesday at 19:00 Elephant & Castle Hotel Melbourne

3

Wednesday at 7:30pm Australian Youth Hotel Sydney

6

Wednesday at 7:30pm Blues Point Hotel Sydney

7

Wednesday at 7pm The Grand Hotel Bondi Junction Sydney

4

wednesday at 18:30 King St Brewhouse Sydney

7

Wednesday at 7pm Norfolk Hotel Sydney

9

Wednesday at 18:30 Office Hotel Sydney

7

Wednesday at 7:30pm The Australian Hotel & Brewery Sydney

5

Wednesday at 7:30pm The Dolphin Hotel Sydney

0

Wednesday at 7.30pm Trinity Bar Sydney

12

Wednesday at 7:30pm Wanderer Sydney

7

Wednesday at 7pm Dunkirk Hotel Sydney

3

Wednesday at 19:00 Strawberry Hills Hotel Sydney

11

Wednesday at 19:30 Unity Hall Hotel Sydney

4

Wednesday at Dry Dock Hotel Sydney

10

Wednesday at 19:00 The Royal Oak Hotel (Balmain) Sydney

7

Wednesday at 7:30pm Annandale Hotel Sydney

0

Wednesday at 19:00 PJ Gallagher's Irish Pub (Parramatta) Sydney

5

Wednesday at 7:30pm Tudor Hotel Sydney

7

Wednesday at 7.30pm Henson Sydney

1

Wednesday at 7pm The DOG Hotel Sydney

9

Wednesday at 7:30pm Off Broadway Hotel Sydney

2

Wednesday at 7pm The Australian Heritage Hotel Sydney

0

Wednesday at 8pm Charles Hotel Perth

1

Wednesday at 8pm 7th Avenue Bar And Restaurant Perth

3

Wednesday at 7:30 The Alexander Bar And Bistro Perth

2

Wednesday at 7pm Royal George Hotel Brisbane

3

Wednesday at 6pm Stock Exchange Hotel Brisbane

1

Wednesday at 7pm The Paddington Tavern Brisbane

4

Wednesday at 7pm The Astor Adelaide

6

Wednesday at 19:00 The Austral Adelaide

1

Wednesday at 7:30pm Duxton at O'Connor Canberra

3

Wednesday at 7pm Windsor Castle Auckland

3

Wednesday at 7:30pm Brew'd Island Bay Wellington

5

Wednesday at 22:00 Exford Hotel Melbourne

3

Wednesday at 7:30pm Bar Cleveland Sydney

10

Wednesday at 7:30pm Riverview Hotel Sydney

3

Wednesday at 7:30pm Inglewood Hotel Perth

1

About Us

Chris and Karl are experts in their field. Chris has been a lifestyle journalist and New Media lecturer for the past 15 years, while Karl is a technologist focused on web and internet technologies. Both their skills have combined to create one of Australia's most popular hospitality websites.

Welcome from Hong Kong!

We are now live in Hong Kong

We now have specials available to our Hong Kong users!

Go to Hong Kong site